organic productsorganic products
african eggplant, african milletafrican eggplant exporter, african millet supplier
organic productsafrican eggplant, african millet, african eggplant exporter, african millet supplierafrican eggplant shrub, african finger millet, solanum indicum, poison berry
Product range
Herbs
Herbs By Botanical Name
Herbs By Common Name
Herbs By Plant Parts
Herbs By Property
Spices
Green Tea
herbal Tea
Honey
Herbal Extracts
Henna
Ayurvedic formulations
Animal Feed
organic Products
The sun, the moon and the stars would have disappeared long ago... had they happened to be within the reach of predatory human hands.
Havelock Ellis
organic products
awards & CERTIFICATIONS
organic products
English English Russian Russian Spanish Spanish Francais Francais Portugu?s Portugues Italiano Italiano
Home » Herbs » Herbs By Common Name » african eggplant
1 2 3 4 5 6
Herbs
african eggplant
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
African Eggplant
organic products
organic products
African Eggplant is a tall growing shrub (5-ft) having attractive dark stems and white flowers. The african eggplant has a red cherry tomato size fruits which is edible raw or cooked.

Botanical Name: Solanum Indicum

Common Name: Poison Berry, Indian Nightshade, Bush Tomato, Ntunfulu

Medicinal Property: Uses: The root of african eggplant is used against bronchitis and asthma, body aches as well as to cure wounds while the seeds are used to treat toothache.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


african millet
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
African Millet
organic products
organic products
African Millet has high protein and carbohydrate content and is especially useful as an ideal diet for people suffering from high cholesterol, heart diseases and obesity.

Botanical Name: Eleusine Coracana

Common Name: Finger Millet, African Millet

Medicinal Properties: Uses: African Millet is useful in vitiated conditions of pitta and kapha, burning sensation, hyperdipsia, strangury, renal and vesical calculi, leprosy, pneumonia, smallpox, skin diseases and general debility.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


1 2 3 4 5 6