organic productsorganic products
ambrette seeds exporter, amla herbs supplierambrette seeds suppliers, amla herbs exporter
organic productsambrette seeds, amla herbs, ambrette seeds suppliers, amla herbs exportersambrette seeds wholesale, amla herbs supplier
Product range
Herbs
Herbs By Botanical Name
Herbs By Common Name
Herbs By Plant Parts
Herbs By Property
Spices
Green Tea
herbal Tea
Honey
Herbal Extracts
Henna
Ayurvedic formulations
Animal Feed
organic Products
To forget how to dig the earth and to tend the soil is to forget ourselves.
Mohandas K. Gandhi
organic products
awards & CERTIFICATIONS
organic products
English English Russian Russian Spanish Spanish Francais Francais Portugu?s Portugues Italiano Italiano
Home » Herbs » Herbs By Common Name » ambrette seeds
1 2 3 4 5 6
Herbs
ambrette seeds
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Ambrette Seeds
organic products
organic products
Ambrette seeds are widely used as a spice and as a musk substitute in perfumery. Ambrette seeds is also attributed for its medicinal properties and cures many diseases. In aromatherapy, Ambrette Seeds are used to relieve anxiety, depression, fatigue or other stress-related conditions.

Botanical Name: Abelmoschus Moschatus

Common Name: Ambrette Seeds, Hibiscus Abelmoschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra, Annual Hibiscus, Yorka Okra, Galu Gasturi, Bamia Moschata.

Medicinal Properties: Uses: It cures cramp, indigestion, acidity and other stomach complaints and treats headaches & nerves. Ambrette Seeds are also good for cramps, muscular aches and poor circulation.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


amla
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Amla
organic products
organic products
Amla is the most widely used herb in the ayurvedic system of medicine. The fruit contains the highest amount of Vitamin C in natural form. Amla is considered to be one of the ingredients of most rejuvenating drugs.

Botanical Name: Emblica Officinalis

Common Name: Gooseberry, Phyllanthus Emblica, Emblica, Indian Gooseberry, Amla

Medicinal Properties: Uses: Amla is useful in anaemia, jaundice, dyspepcia, haemorrhage disorders, diabetes, asthma and bronchitis. Cures insomnia and is particularly used for healthy hairs. Amla also acts as an antacid and antitumorganic agent.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


1 2 3 4 5 6