organic productsorganic products
cissampelos pareira herb, abutilon indicum herb, cissampelos pareira herbsorganic products
organic productscissampelos pareira, abutilon indicum, cissampelos pareira herbs, abutilon indicum herbscissampelos pareira exporter, abutilon indicum supplier, cissampelos pareira herbs exporter
Product range
Herbs
Herbs By Botanical Name
Herbs By Common Name
Herbs By Plant Parts
Herbs By Property
Spices
Green Tea
herbal Tea
Honey
Herbal Extracts
Henna
Ayurvedic formulations
Animal Feed
organic Products
The richness I achieve comes from Nature, the source of my inspiration.
Claude Monet
organic products
awards & CERTIFICATIONS
organic products
English English Russian Russian Spanish Spanish Francais Francais Portugu?s Portugues Italiano Italiano
Home » Herbs » Herbs By Common Name » abuta
1 2 3 4 5 6
Herbs
abuta
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Commonly referred to as the "midwife's herb," Abuta is traditionally used for the treatment of women’s problems. It is considered to be highly efficacious for menstrual cramps besides pre and postnatal pain. This herb has an antispasmodic effect and is also used to reduce the effect of muscle contraction.

Botanical Name: Cissampelos pareira

Common Name: Velvet Leaf, Abuta, Pereira Root, Barbasco

Medicinal Properties: Uses: Useful for menstrual problems including menstrual cramping, excessive bleeding and endometriosis. Can be used as a female tonic, balancing hormones, improving hormonal acne, PMS and menopausal libido loss. Also considered to be an effective cardiovascular tonic, good for irregular heartbeat or high blood pressure.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


abutilon
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Abutilon is a species of flowering plant in the mallow family. It is a perennial herb growing from a woody root producing multi-branch stem to a maximum height of around 40 centimeters. The tough fibers obtained from the stems are mostly used as cordage for rope making or weaving.

Botanical Name: Abutilon indicum

Common Name: Abutilon, Indian Mallow

Medicinal Properties: Uses: Promotes libido and relieves feverishness. It also works as a relaxant in the conditions of stress and fatigue.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


1 2 3 4 5 6