organic productsorganic products
abelmoschus moschatus supplier, abrus precatorius exporterabelmoschus moschatus seed exporter, abrus precatorius seed supplier
organic productsabelmoschus moschatus, abrus precatorius, abelmoschus moschatus seed, abrus precatorius seedabelmoschus moschatus exporter, abrus precatorius supplier
Product range
Herbs
Herbs By Botanical Name
Herbs By Common Name
Herbs By Plant Parts
Herbs By Property
Animal Feed
Ayurvedic formulations
Green Tea
Henna
Herbal Extracts
herbal Tea
Honey
organic Products
Spices
Now there is one outstandingly important fact regarding Spaceship Earth, and that is that no instruction book came with it.
Buckminster Fuller
organic products
awards & CERTIFICATIONS
organic products
English English Russian Russian Spanish Spanish Francais Francais Portuguļæ½s Portugues Italiano Italiano
Home » Herbs » Herbs By botanical Name » abelmoschus moschatus
1 2
Herbs
abelmoschus moschatus
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Abelmoschus Moschatus
organic products
organic products
Ambrette seeds are widely used as a spice and as a musk substitute in perfumery. It is also attributed for its medicinal properties and cures many diseases. In aromatherapy, Ambrette Seeds are used to relieve anxiety, depression, fatigue or other stress-related conditions.

Botanical Name: Abelmoschus Moschatus

Common Name: Ambrette Seeds, Hibiscus Abelmoschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra, Annual Hibiscus, Yorka Okra, Galu Gasturi, Bamia Moschata.

Medicinal Properties: Uses: It cures cramp, indigestion, acidity and other stomach complaints and treats headaches & nerves. Ambrette Seeds are also good for cramps, muscular aches and poor circulation.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


abrus precatorius
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Abrus
    Precatorius
organic products
organic products
Abrus precatorius is a legume with long, pinnate-leafleted leaves. The seeds of Abrus precatorius are much valued in native jewelry for their bright coloration. Apart from this it finds variety of uses in the form of traditional medicine. However, its seed contains a toxic element called Abrin, which is only harmful when swallowed.

Family Name: Fabaceae
Common Name: Rosary Pea, Jequerity, Crab's Eye, Precatory Bean, Tento Muido, Cain Ghe, Graines Reglisse, Weesboontje, Rakat, Hint Meyankoku, Hung Tou, Jequerit, Liane Reglisse, Ma Liao Tou, Paratella, Paternoste

Part Used: Seeds, Leaves.

Medical Properties:
Applications: The paste of seed is applied in sciatica, stiffness of shoulder joints and paralysis, while the roots may be used for gonorrhoea, jaundice and haemoglobinuric bile. The oil extracted from seeds is said to promote the growth of hair.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


abutilon indicum
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Abutilon
    Indicum
organic products
organic products
Abutilon is a species of flowering plant in the mallow family. It is a perennial herb growing from a woody root producing multi-branch stem to a maximum height of around 40 centimeters. The tough fibers obtained from the stems are mostly used as cordage for rope making or weaving.

Botanical Name: Abutilon indicum

Common Name: Abutilon, Indian Mallow

Medicinal Properties: Uses: Promotes libido and relieves feverishness. It also works as a relaxant in the conditions of stress and fatigue.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


achyranthes aspera
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Achyranthes
    Aspera
organic products
organic products
This plant is considered to act as a safeguard against scorpions and snakes by paralyzing them. It is traditionally being used as an abortifacient. The whole plant is used medicinally, but the roots are generally considered to be more effective.

Family Name: Amarantaceae

Common Name: Prickly Chaff-flower.

Part Used: Flowers, roots, stem

Medicinal Properties: Applications: An effective remedy for phlegm, inflammation of the internal organs, piles, itch, abdominal enlargements, rheumatism and for enlarged cervical glands. Decoction prepared using the herb is used in stomachache and bowel complaints, boils, skin eruptions etc.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


aconitum heterophyllum
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Aconitum Heterophyllum
organic products
organic products
Applications: An effective remedy for phlegm, inflammation of the internal organs, piles, itch, abdominal enlargements, rheumatism and for enlarged cervical glands. Decoction prepared using the herb is used in stomachache and bowel complaints, boils, skin eruptions etc.

Botanical Name: Aconitum Heterophyllum

Family Name: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: Aconites, Indian Atees

Part Used: Underground Stem, Roots & Seeds

Medicinal Properties: Applications: The roots of the plant is used for the treatment of liver disorders, dyspepsia, diarrhoea, indigestion, nausea, vomiting, throat pain, anorexia, piles and coughs. While, the seeds are effective cure for rheumatism, intermittent fevers and acute inflammatory infections.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


1 2